Unitarian Church of Los Alamos

  • October 21, 2014 (Tuesday)
    • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm, Tuesday TED Talks (Diamond-mix, Pueblo Complex)
    • 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm, Jo Ann's Yoga (Classroom)
    • 3:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Sally's Cello Lessons (Art Room)
    • 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm, JoAnn's Yoga (Level I) (Hearth Room)
    • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm, Jo Ann's Yoga (Level II) (Robinson Hall)
  • October 22, 2014 (Wednesday)
    • 11:00 am - 7:00 pm, Janna's Piano Lessons (Uniteens Room)
    • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm, Afternoon Tea (Library)
    • 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm, Children's Choir (Robinson Hall)
    • 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm, Youth+Adult Choir (Music Room)
    • 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Charlotte's Yoga (Hearth Room)
    • 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm, Roaring Jelly (Hearth Room)
  • October 23, 2014 (Thursday)
    • 12:15 pm - 2:15 pm, Jo Ann's Yoga (Classroom)
    • 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm, Jo Ann's Yoga (Therapeutic) (Hearth Room)
    • 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm, JoAnn's Yoga (Level II) (Hearth Room)
    • 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Ballroom Dance Workgroup (Robinson Hall)
    • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, UU Meditation Group (Classroom)
  • October 24, 2014 (Friday)
    • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm, Meditation, Talk and Discussion by Abhaya (Assembly Room)
    • 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Charlotte's Yoga (Hearth Room)
  • October 25, 2014 (Saturday)
    • 9:00 am - 11:00 am, Adopt a Highway (Y, time unconfirmed)
    • 9:30 am - 11:30 am, Janna's Piano Lessons (Uniteens Room)
    • 5:00 pm - 6:30 pm, Halloween Intergenerational Party Setup (Robinson Hall)
    • 6:30 pm - 9:00 pm, Halloween Intergenerational Party (Robinson Hall)
  • October 26, 2014 (Sunday)
    • 8:00 am - 9:00 am, Buddhism & Spirituality Group (Classroom)
    • 9:00 am - 9:30 am, Gathering Circle (Assembly Room)
    • 9:00 am - 10:00 am, Forum (Robinson Hall)
    • 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Children's RE Classes (Art Room, Assembly Room, Classroom, Preschool/Kindergarten, Uniteens Room, YRUU Room)
    • 10:00 am - 10:30 am, Coffee and Fellowship (Hearth Room)
    • 10:30 am - 11:30 am, Sunday Service (Robinson Hall)
    • 11:30 am - 12:00 pm, Coffee and Fellowship (Hearth Room)
    • 11:30 am - 2:00 pm, COA (Assembly Room)
    • 12:15 pm - 5:15 pm, Reserved for possible Church Activities (Robinson Hall)
    • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm, Parent Group (Library)
    • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Serenity Group (Hearth Room)
  • October 27, 2014 (Monday)
    • 3:00 pm - 7:00 pm, Janna's Piano Lessons (Uniteens Room)
    • 6:00 pm - 7:45 pm, Julie's and Sarah's Yoga (Robinson Hall)
  • October 28, 2014 (Tuesday)
    • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm, Tuesday TED Talks (Diamond-mix, Pueblo Complex)
    • 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm, Jo Ann's Yoga (Classroom)
    • 3:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Sally's Cello Lessons (Art Room)
    • 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm, JoAnn's Yoga (Level I) (Hearth Room)
    • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm, Jo Ann's Yoga (Level II) (Robinson Hall)
  • October 29, 2014 (Wednesday)
    • 11:00 am - 7:00 pm, Janna's Piano Lessons (Uniteens Room)
    • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm, Afternoon Tea (Library)
    • 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm, Children's Choir (Robinson Hall)
    • 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm, Youth+Adult Choir (Music Room)
    • 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Charlotte's Yoga (Hearth Room)
    • 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm, Roaring Jelly (Hearth Room)
  • October 30, 2014 (Thursday)
    • 12:15 pm - 2:15 pm, Jo Ann's Yoga (Classroom)
    • 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm, Jo Ann's Yoga (Therapeutic) (Hearth Room)
    • 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm, JoAnn's Yoga (Level II) (Hearth Room)
    • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, UU Meditation Group (Classroom)
    • 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Ballroom Dance Workgroup (Robinson Hall)
  • October 31, 2014 (Friday)
    • Halloween
    • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm, Meditation, Talk and Discussion by Abhaya (Assembly Room)
    • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm, JoAnn's Yoga (Hearth Room)
    • 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Charlotte's Yoga (Hearth Room)
  • November 01, 2014 (Saturday)
    • 9:30 am - 11:30 am, Janna's Piano Lessons (Uniteens Room)
    • 10:00 am - 11:00 am, Taiji (Hearth Room)
  • November 02, 2014 (Sunday)
    • Daylight Saving Time ends
    • 8:00 am - 9:00 am, Buddhism & Spirituality Group (Classroom)
    • 9:00 am - 12:00 pm, Committee Fair (Hearth Room)
    • 9:00 am - 9:30 am, Gathering Circle (Assembly Room)
    • 9:00 am - 10:00 am, Forum (Robinson Hall)
    • 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Children's RE Classes (Art Room, Assembly Room, Classroom, Preschool/Kindergarten, Uniteens Room, YRUU Room)
    • 10:00 am - 10:30 am, Coffee and Fellowship (Hearth Room)
    • 10:30 am - 11:30 am, Sunday Service (Robinson Hall)
    • 11:30 am - 2:00 pm, COA (Assembly Room)
    • 11:30 am - 12:00 pm, Coffee and Fellowship (Hearth Room)
    • 12:15 pm - 5:15 pm, Reserved for possible Church Activities (Robinson Hall)
    • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm, Parent Group (Library)
    • 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Adult RE Videos (Robinson Hall)
    • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Serenity Group (Hearth Room)
  • November 03, 2014 (Monday)
    • 3:00 pm - 7:00 pm, Janna's Piano Lessons (Uniteens Room)
    • 6:00 pm - 7:45 pm, Julie's and Sarah's Yoga (Robinson Hall)
  • November 04, 2014 (Tuesday)
    • 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm, Tuesday TED Talks (Diamond-mix, Pueblo Complex)
    • 1:30 pm - 4:30 pm, Jo Ann's Yoga (Classroom)
    • 3:00 pm - 8:00 pm, Sally's Cello Lessons (Art Room)
    • 4:45 pm - 5:45 pm, JoAnn's Yoga (Level I) (Hearth Room)
    • 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm, Jo Ann's Yoga (Level II) (Robinson Hall)
  • November 05, 2014 (Wednesday)
    • 11:00 am - 7:00 pm, Janna's Piano Lessons (Uniteens Room)
    • 3:00 pm - 4:00 pm, Afternoon Tea (Library)
    • 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm, Children's Choir (Robinson Hall)
    • 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm, Youth+Adult Choir (Music Room)
    • 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Charlotte's Yoga (Hearth Room)
    • 7:30 pm - 10:00 pm, Roaring Jelly (Hearth Room)
  • November 06, 2014 (Thursday)
    • 12:15 pm - 2:15 pm, Jo Ann's Yoga (Classroom)
    • 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm, Jo Ann's Yoga (Therapeutic) (Hearth Room)
    • 3:15 pm - 5:00 pm, JoAnn's Yoga (Level II) (Hearth Room)
    • 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm, Ballroom Dance Workgroup (Robinson Hall)
    • 7:00 pm - 8:00 pm, UU Meditation Group (Classroom)
  • November 07, 2014 (Friday)
    • 11:00 am - 1:00 pm, Meditation, Talk and Discussion by Abhaya (Assembly Room)
    • 5:00 pm - 9:00 pm, Our Lady of the Woods (Hearth Room)
    • 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm, Friday Dinner Out with UUs (Pyramid Cafe)
    • 5:30 pm - 6:30 pm, Charlotte's Yoga (Robinson Hall)
  • November 08, 2014 (Saturday)
    • 9:30 am - 11:30 am, Janna's Piano Lessons (Uniteens Room)
    • 10:00 am - 11:00 am, Taiji (Hearth Room)
  • November 09, 2014 (Sunday)
    • 8:00 am - 9:00 am, Buddhism & Spirituality Group (Classroom)
    • 9:00 am - 10:00 am, Forum (Robinson Hall)
    • 9:00 am - 9:30 am, Gathering Circle (Assembly Room)
    • 9:30 am - 10:30 am, Children's RE Classes (Art Room, Assembly Room, Classroom, Preschool/Kindergarten, Uniteens Room, YRUU Room)
    • 10:00 am - 10:30 am, Coffee and Fellowship (Hearth Room)